?

Log in

 
 
06 May 2009 @ 09:56 pm
0035  
Thanks so much for the comments last icon post! <3 I tried to locate the pictures people requested but they seem to have been sucked up by a black hole. Sorry guys! Oii, someone needs to organize her PC, ne (my computer is about as cluttered as my mind)... ^^; If you asked for a picture and I didn't come through, feel free to request something to compensate! :)

Now, on with the icon show (lots of banners, headers & wallpapers coming soon).



Icons
[15] Marilyn Monroe & Jane Russell
[20] Fringe
[05] Joshua Jackson
[11] Kiefer Sutherland
[04] Elephants
[13] Dir en grey
[12] Ville Valo







Credit ;; JJ/Fringe pix

01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49 50
51 52 53 54 55
56 57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64 65
66 67 68 69 70
71 72 73 74 75
76 77 78 79 80


A l t e r n a t e V e r s i o n s;

01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 34 35 36



COMMENT.
CREDIT.
ENJOY.

; T H A N K S ;
 
 
 
fonulyn: totorofonulyn on May 7th, 2009 08:09 am (UTC)
Ohh Kiefer~! And ELEPHANTS! I LOVE elephants!
Stuffed. Colorful guts. Ready to spill.taxader_me on May 9th, 2009 11:05 pm (UTC)
Oh Kiefer is damn right. Did you hear about his latest exploit?

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f-4H0C5regs

My jaw would have dropped if I hadn't already pegged the man for being fiery as hell, I mean for a man who attacks Christmas trees this kind of thing seems old hat. XD However, I can empathise with his need to "protect" Ms. Shields but last time I checked fashion designers weren't terrorists. God only knows how the man will justify his reaction... omg, last night on Jay Leno he really gave it to him; KIEFER---APPLY DIRECTLY TO THE FOREHEAD. KIEFER---APPLY DIRECTLY TO THE FOREHEAD. KIEFER---APPLY DIRECTLY TO THE FOREHEAD. To the tune of this: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f_SwD7RveNE LOOOOOOOL

PHANTIES. Yes, they are a great love of mine. They're such feeling creatures.

Products of love (took em myself):
http://reanimatedcorpse.deviantart.com/art/Entwined-62522968
http://reanimatedcorpse.deviantart.com/art/In-emerald-waters-46881989

& I recently watched a documentary on a group of 8 elephants who could no longer be supported in Thailand, the cameras followed them on their trek to an Australian zoo. I only believe in zoos for conservation purposes and seeing as there are only 35 000 African elephants left in the wild, any effort to preserve them is great ne!
ramsay.ramsara on May 8th, 2009 06:55 pm (UTC)
MOAR DIR EN GREY SEXI <3
Stuffed. Colorful guts. Ready to spill.: OMFGWTFBBQzzzzzzzztaxader_me on May 9th, 2009 11:06 pm (UTC)
Their sexy supply is far from tapped out but for the love of God will someone please remind Toshiya that he is not a Mexican! XD
prfctdaze: bury me deep inside by ____paintedeyesprfctdaze on May 11th, 2009 06:03 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous work, darling!

Snagging number 74 because I'm going to marry it it's sooo pretty ;)

Thank you ♥♥♥
Stuffed. Colorful guts. Ready to spill.taxader_me on May 19th, 2009 05:56 am (UTC)
Glad you approve! All his recent "happy happy joy joy" photoshoots are totally delish, even though he still looks like a 12 year old with facial hair. Ugh, must be some ancient Finnish youth potion. XD

#27, do you take prfctdaze as your lawful wedded sex toy? YOU DO? Well, then get to the sexin. lol

<3
innate_mind: 櫻井 敦司 → i l u s i o n s       ✖ → me, doinnate_mind on May 12th, 2009 12:44 pm (UTC)
Woaaaah! DIR EN GREY ICONS!!! I LOVE IT ! !
"Son geniales" (are great!!)
YOU'RE THE BEST MY LADY ! >:D
the colors combinations're excelent!!
I LOVE ALL!!! XDDDDD
Stuffed. Colorful guts. Ready to spill.taxader_me on May 19th, 2009 06:10 am (UTC)
The more sexy photoshoots they do, the more icons you will see! ;) But I swear to God in the original photo for #63, Kyo photoshoped his own torso and stretched it to make himself taller. lol Desperate midget, he is. ;)

Son geniales--- you're gonna have to teach me all the excited expressions from your language! ha <3

AHAHA. It's a love fest!! *dances* XD

~Brittany~: Ville Valo - adorablet_marshmallow on May 27th, 2009 05:59 am (UTC)
Ehh, sorry if this seems weird to post sooo freaking late, but I was looking at someone's icon of Atsushi Sakurai to see who made it cause I loooooved the style. So I found out that you made it and I came here, and saw that you made icons of Ville Valo! I was so excited that I just had to comment, so with that being said, I took a few of him. ;D

Thank youu!! :D